NATIONAL EGG CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

DAILY/MONTHLY EGG PRICES DECLARED BY NECC AND PREVAILING PRICES AT VARIOUS PRODUCTION CENTRES (PC) AND CONSUMPTION CENTRE (CC)
   Home Page
Month : Year :
Select Type Of Sheet
Name Of Zone \ Day12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031Average
NECC Prices
Ahmedabad402404406411415415415------------------------409.71
Ajmer371372377380381381-------------------------377.00
Banglore (CC)395395395395395395395------------------------395.00
Chennai (CC)402402402402402402402------------------------402.00
Chittoor395395395395395395395------------------------395.00
Delhi (CC)390390395395395397400------------------------394.57
E.Godavari363365368371371371371------------------------368.57
Hyderabad365365368371371371373------------------------369.14
Miraj--------------------------------
Mumbai (CC)410410410415419419419------------------------414.57
Mysore398398398398398398398------------------------398.00
Nagapur367368370385385385382------------------------377.42
Namakkal390390390390390390390------------------------390.00
Pune410410410415415415415------------------------412.85
Punjab--------------------------------
Vijayawada363365368371371371371------------------------368.57
Vizag361363366369369369369------------------------366.57
W.Godavari363365368371371371371------------------------368.57
Warangal370370370375375375375------------------------372.85
Prevailing Prices
Allahabad (CC)409414424424428423419------------------------420.14
Barwala374376378378378380383------------------------378.14
Bhopal385385385395400400400------------------------392.85
Hospet360360360360360360360------------------------360.00
Indore390390390395395395395------------------------392.85
Jabalpur381382382392394394391------------------------388.00
Kanpur (CC)409409419419419419419------------------------416.14
Kolkata (CC)398398390385385385425------------------------395.14
Luknow (CC)420420430430430430430------------------------427.14
Raipur377377377385385391391------------------------383.28
Varanasi (CC)420423423423423427427------------------------423.71