NATIONAL EGG CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

DAILY/MONTHLY EGG PRICES DECLARED BY NECC AND PREVAILING PRICES AT VARIOUS PRODUCTION CENTRES (PC) AND CONSUMPTION CENTRE (CC)
   Home Page
Month : Year :
Select Type Of Sheet
Name Of Zone \ Day123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930Average
NECC Prices
Ahmedabad438440442442442446446446446448448450------------------444.50
Ajmer392392392392393392393397398401408421------------------397.58
Banglore (CC)418420420420410412415415415417419423------------------417.00
Chennai (CC)430430430430430430430430420420420430------------------427.50
Chittoor423423423423423423423423413413413423------------------420.50
cochin425425415415420420415415415425425430------------------420.41
Delhi (CC)414414414414414414414414414416419425------------------415.50
E.Godavari400400400400400385385388391396401406------------------396.00
Hyderabad397399401380382384384384386388392397------------------389.50
Miraj-------------------------------
Mumbai (CC)450452454454435437439439439441441447------------------444.00
Mysore424426426426410415419419419422425429------------------421.66
Nagapur395395390390388390395395----------------------392.25
Namakkal390392392387370373376376376381388395------------------383.00
Pune450450450450440440442442442445445453------------------445.75
Punjab-------------------------------
Vijayawada400400400400400385385388391396401406------------------396.00
Vizag400400400400400400400400400405405405------------------401.25
W.Godavari400400400400400385385388391396401406------------------396.00
Warangal398400402404383385387387387389391395------------------392.33
Prevailing Prices
Allahabad (CC)428421421424424-424424424428428433------------------425.36
Barwala396396396396396396396396399401405-------------------397.54
Bhopal430430415415415415415415415420420425------------------419.16
Hospet383385385385375377380380380382384388------------------382.00
Jabalpur424424414414412412412413415418418425------------------416.75
Kanpur (CC)438438438438438428419419419428428448------------------431.58
Kolkata (CC)423412412412412415425427438440445450------------------425.91
Luknow (CC)447447450450450450443443440440443453------------------446.33
Raipur425425425425415416418420422422422428------------------421.91
Varanasi (CC)447447447447447440440450457457457463------------------449.91