NATIONAL EGG CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

DAILY/MONTHLY EGG PRICES DECLARED BY NECC AND PREVAILING PRICES AT VARIOUS PRODUCTION CENTRES (PC) AND CONSUMPTION CENTRE (CC)
   Home Page
Month : Year :
Select Type Of Sheet
Name Of Zone \ Day1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829Average
NECC Prices
Ahmedabad415405405405405405395395395395395------------------401.36
Ajmer380370370367350350350350352354-------------------359.30
Banglore (CC)410390380380380380370370372372375------------------379.90
Chennai (CC)425410410410390390385385385385385------------------396.36
Chittoor418403403403383383378378378378378------------------389.36
Delhi (CC)405395395390380380380380370370370------------------383.18
E.Godavari390383378378378378378365365365365------------------374.81
Hyderabad385375375375375375365365365365365------------------371.36
Miraj------------------------------
Mumbai (CC)425415415415415415405405405405405------------------411.36
Mysore405395395380380375375375375375-------------------383.00
Nagapur390375370367365362355353352356360------------------364.09
Namakkal400400400380380370370370370370-------------------381.00
Pune430415415415400400395395395395395------------------404.54
Punjab386373373373363355350350350350-------------------362.30
Vijayawada390383378378378378378365365365365------------------374.81
Vizag405398393393393393393380380385385------------------390.72
W.Godavari390383378378378378378365365365365------------------374.81
Warangal388378378378378378368368368368368------------------374.36
Prevailing Prices
Allahabad (CC)414410405395395381376376371371371------------------387.72
Barwala388370370363363356356356356356-------------------363.40
Bhopal405395385385385375375375375375375------------------382.27
Hospet380360350350350350338338340340340------------------348.72
Indore400390390385380380375375375375365------------------380.90
Jabalpur403393380380370365365367368370370------------------375.54
Kanpur (CC)424420419405395395395395390390395------------------402.09
Kolkata (CC)427422412412412412412412412412412------------------414.27
Luknow (CC)457457450450450403420420410410400------------------429.72
Raipur418410385385385385375375375375377------------------385.90
Varanasi (CC)440435423413410403403397397400400------------------411.00