NATIONAL EGG CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

DAILY/MONTHLY EGG PRICES DECLARED BY NECC AND PREVAILING PRICES AT VARIOUS PRODUCTION CENTRES (PC) AND CONSUMPTION CENTRE (CC)
   Home Page
Month : Year :
Select Type Of Sheet
Name Of Zone \ Day12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031Average
NECC Prices
Ahmedabad360372375382387387387360360360360--------------------371.81
Ajmer375378380383383380350353347347347--------------------365.72
Asansole425395430430430430430430420420420--------------------423.63
Barwala370373376383383380350353347347---------------------366.20
Bengaluru (CC)350355365370375375375360345345345--------------------360.00
Brahmapur (OD)391399404409409409389389378378378--------------------393.90
Burdwan (CC)450410450450450450450420420420420--------------------435.45
Chennai (CC)375380380395395395395395365365365--------------------382.27
Chittoor368373373388388388388388358358358--------------------375.27
Delhi (CC)385385385388388388388388388370370--------------------383.90
E.Godavari387394399403405405405375375375375--------------------390.72
Hyderabad335345355365365365365345345345345--------------------352.27
Ludhiana363369373375375379371361356351351--------------------365.81
Midnapur (KOL)450410450450450450450420420420420--------------------435.45
Miraj--------------------------------
Mumbai (CC)378385390395405405405405385385385--------------------393.00
Muzaffurpur (CC)400419419424429428423409409410410--------------------416.36
Mysuru357363373378378380380380350350350--------------------367.18
Nagpur323340345355350340325330330----------------------337.55
Namakkal365365380380380380380360360360360--------------------370.00
Patna409414419419419409409404405405405--------------------410.63
Pune380385385390400400400380360360362--------------------382.00
Ranchi (CC)409414419428428428428419419419419--------------------420.90
Vijayawada392399401403405405405375375375375--------------------391.81
Vizag400400405405405405405375375375375--------------------393.18
W.Godavari387394399403405405405375375375375--------------------390.72
Warangal328338348358368368368368348348348--------------------353.45
Prevailing Prices
Allahabad (CC)371390405405405390380380381371381--------------------387.18
Bhopal380380380390400400380370370370370--------------------380.90
Hospet315320330335340340340325310310310--------------------325.00
Indore (CC)390390380380410410400370355355355--------------------381.36
Jabalpur372372380381387387377370370370370--------------------376.00
Kanpur (CC)390395395414414405395386386386386--------------------395.63
Kolkata (CC)410412418450418418418418405405405--------------------416.09
Luknow (CC)390390390410416416416416417417417--------------------408.63
Raipur390390370370400400400370365365365--------------------380.45
Surat370375380385385390390370370370370--------------------377.72
Varanasi (CC)405420420423423424416417417407407--------------------416.27