NATIONAL EGG CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE
16A, Gultekadi, Near Nisarga Mangal Karyalaya, Market Yard, Pune 400031
ELECTION SCHEDULE FOR LOCAL, ZONAL COMMITTEES
S.No. Name of the Zonal/Local CommitteeReturning / Astt.  Returning Officer (R.O. / Asstt. R.O.) Date Time Venue
1 Surat Zonal Committee     05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Sushil Farms, MADHI, Surat
2 Ahmedabad Zonal Committee     09.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Vetarinary College Campus, Anand
    R.O: Mr.Harshad B Sharma (09879572132)        
3 Ajmer Zonal Committee     05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Ajmer Club, Ajmer
    R.O.: Mr.T C Sharma (09828499108)        
4 Chandigarh Zonal Committee     05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. S.C.O.No.364/1, Sector 44-D, Chandigarh
5 Ambala Zonal Committee     06.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Shop No.22-C, Shastri Colony, GT Road, Ambala Cantt.
6 Sangrur Zonal Committee     09.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Laboratory/Office of Venkateshwara Hatcheries, Sangrur
7 Amritsar/Ludhiana Zonal Committee     10.01.2012 10.00 a.m. 3 Radhaswamy Satsang Road, The Mall, Amritsar 143001
    R.O: Mr.Nikesh Gupta (09812001530)        
    Asstt. R.O: Mr.Ashok Bharadwaj        
8 Bangalore Zonal Committee     11.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Bangalore Poultry Suppliers P Ltd, 108/7-434, Ganganagar, Bangalore 560032
9 Mysore Zonal Committee     12.01.2012 10.00 a.m. 380/3/1, Krishna Vilas Road, Devaraju Mohalla, Mysore 270024
    R.O.: Mr.M.Ravinder Reddy (09945689578)        
    Asstt. R.O.: Mr.V.Seshanarayana        
10 Hospet Zone          
    1 Hubli Local Committee 05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. North Karnataka SSI Association Hall, Gokula Road, Hubli
    2 Davanagere Local Committee 06.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Srisaila Poultry Farmers Co-op. Society Hall, Vidyanagar Last Bus Stop, Davanagere
    3 Bellary Local Committee 07.01.2012 10.00 a.m. No.210, Raghava Krishna Complex, KC Road, Opp.Andhra Bank, Bellary
    4 Challakeri Local Committee 08.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Malkalmuru Mathu Challakeri Taluq, Koli SAKANIKA AGU MARATA GARARA Sahakara
            Sangha Niyamita, Kondala Halli, Chitradurg Dist. Karnataka
    5 H B Hully Local Committee 09.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Sri Lakshmi Poultry Complex, Upanayakana Hully
    6 Hospet Local Committee 10.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Sri Krishna Devaraya Hatcheries P Ltd., Opp. Court, College Road, Hospet
      Hospet Zonal Committee 10.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Sri Krishna Devaraya Hatcheries P Ltd., Opp. Court, College Road, Hospet
    R.O.: Mr.M.Ravinder Reddy (09945689578)        
    Asstt. R.O.: Mr.V.Seshanarayana        
11 Berhampur Zonal Committee     05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Flat No.305, Nandigosh Awas, RC Das Lane, Kammapally, Berhampur 760004
    R.O.: Mr.N N V A Gupta (9440445163)        
12 Chattisgarh Zonal Committee     10.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Indian Poultry, Baldeobagh, Rajnandgaon, Chattisgarh
    R.O.:Mr.Suresh R Walde (9373120564)        
13 Jabalpur Zone          
    1 Indore Local Committee 05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Phoenix Hatcheries P. Ltd., 220, Khatiwala Tank, Near Gulzarnagar Police Chowki, Indore
    2 Bhopal Local Committee 06.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Phoenix Hatcheries P. Ltd., E-2/24, Arera Colony, Bhopal
    3 Jabalpur Local Committee 07.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Phoenix Hatcheries P. Ltd., 201/15, Ratan Colony, Jabalpur 482001
      Jabalpur Zonal Committee 07.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Phoenix Hatcheries P. Ltd., 201/15, Ratan Colony, Jabalpur 482001
    R.O.: Mr.Suresh R Walde (9373120564)        
    to be assisted by Phoenix Poultry Staff        
14 Chennai Zonal Committee     05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. No.6, 1st Floor, Mastan Ali Garden, SV Lingam Road, Vadapalani, Chennai 600026
    R.O.: Mr.M.Ashok Kishan (09841286439)        
15 Chittoor Zone          
    1 Rajampet Local Committee 05.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Balaji Hatcheries Office, 102, Meenakshi Towers, AIR Bypass Road, Tirupati 517501
    2 Tirupati Local Committee 05.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Balaji Hatcheries Office, 102, Meenakshi Towers, AIR Bypass Road, Tirupati 517501
    3 Nellore/Kovuru Local Committee 06.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Balaji & VSN Hatcheries Office, Mukundapuram, Stone House Peta, Nellore 2
    4 Penumuru Local Committee 07.01.2012 09.00 a.m. NECC Office, Near Raghava Theatre, Chittoor 1
    5 Palamaneru Local Committee 07.01.2012 03.00 p.m. NECC Office, Near Raghava Theatre, Chittoor 1
    6 Chittoor Local Committee 09.01.2012 09.00 a.m. NECC Office, Near Raghava Theatre, Chittoor 1
      Chottoor Zonal Committee 09.01.2012 03.00 p.m. NECC Office, Near Raghava Theatre, Chittoor 1
    R.O.: Mr.M.Subramanyam Naidu (9502270457)        
    To be assisted by Balaji Hatcheries staff        
16 Delhi Zonal Committee     11.01.2012 10.00 a.m. C-16, Sector 4, Goutam Budh Nagar, Noida 201301
    R.O.: Mr.I.P.Trimurthulu (09810333396)        
17 East Godavari Zone          
    1 Balabhadrapuram Local Committee 05.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Anaparti Regional Poultry Farmers Welfare Society Hall, Anaparti
    2 Kaanedu Local Committee 05.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Anaparti Regional Poultry Farmers Welfare Society Hall, Anaparti
    3 Dwarapudi Local Committee 06.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Anaparti Regional Poultry Farmers Welfare Society Hall, Anaparti
    4 Vemulapalli Local Committee 06.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Anaparti Regional Poultry Farmers Welfare Society Hall, Anaparti
    5 Ravulapalem Local Committee 07.01.2012 10.00 a.m. CRC Club, Ravulapalem, E G Dist
    6 Mukkinada Local Committee 09.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Anaparti Regional Poultry Farmers Welfare Society Hall, Anaparti
    7 Peddapuram(Rural)Local Committee 10.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Kusuma Satyanarayana Poultry Farm, Peddapuram
    8 Anaparti Local Committee 11.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Anaparti Regional Poultry Farmers Welfare Society Hall, Anaparti
      Anaparti Zonal Committee 11.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Anaparti Regional Poultry Farmers Welfare Society Hall, Anaparti
    R.O.: Mr.K.Satish Reddy (9849098985)        
18 Mumbai Zonal Committee     05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. 153-C, Mittal Towers, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021
    R.O.: Mr.Abhay Kamalakar Laul (09322289241)        
19 Miraj Zone          
    1 Kolhapur Local Committee 09.01.2012 10.00 a.m. H/o.Dilipsingh Balwantrao Yadav, Yadav Wada, A/P: Pethvadgaon, Tal.Hatkangale, Dist:Kolhapur
    2 Karad Local Committee 10.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Ajanta Transport, Talbhag, At & Post Karad, Tal:Karad, Satara District
    3 Vita Local Committee 11.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Balakrishna Hatcheries Laboratory, Mayani Road, Vita, Tal.Khanapur, Dist:Sangli
    4 Miraj Local Committee 12.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Balkrishna Hatcheries, Balkrishna Complex, Shivaji Road, Miraj, Dist:Sangli
      Miraj Zonal Committee 12.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Balkrishna Hatcheries, Balkrishna Complex, Shivaji Road, Miraj, Dist:Sangli
    R.O.: Mr.Abhay Kamalakar Laul (09322289241)        
    To be assisted by Mr.Huddar        
20 Godavari Zone          
    1 Eluru Local Committee 05.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Lakshmi Poultry Farms, Near Adireddy Hospital, Chebrolu
    2 Allampuram Local Committee 05.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Siddi Vinayaka Poultry Farm, Unguturu
    3 Undrajavaram Local Committee 06.01.2012 09.00 a.m. NH-5, Peravali Road, Near AMC Check Post, Tanuku, W.G.Dist.
    4 Kanuru Local Committee 06.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Anaparti Satyanarayana Poultry Farm, Kanuru
    5 Gummampadu Local Committee 07.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Library, Gummampadu
    6 Attili Local Committee 07.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Employees Recreation Club, Attili
    7 Bhimavaram & Palakol      
      Local Committee 09.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Anand Foods, Sivarao Peta, Bhimavaram
    8 Rajahmundry Local Committee 10.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Vasudeva Poultry Farm, Dhavaleswaram
    9 Nidadavolu Local Committee 10.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Lakshmi Rice Mill, Brahmanagudem
    10 Mandapeta Local Committee 11.01.2012 09.00 a.m. M R P Association, Mandapeta
    11 Peddapuram Local Committee 11.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Citizen Welfare Association, Opp.:TTD Kalyana Mantapam, Peddapuram
    12 Tanuku Local Committee 12.01.2012 09.00 a.m. NH-5, Peravali Road, Near AMC Check Post, Tanuku, W.G.Dist.
      Godavari Zonal Committee 12.01.2012 03.00 p.m. NH-5, Peravali Road, Near AMC Check Post, Tanuku, W.G.Dist.
    R.O.: Mr.K.Appa Rao (9705451122)        
    To be assisted by local staff        
21 Hyderabad Zone          
    1 Nagarjuna Sagar Road Local Comm 05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Venkateshwara Hatcheries Foods & Feeds, Turkyamzal, RR Dist.
    2 Vijayawada Road Local Committee 06.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Agrocorpex Godown, 4-12-48/2, Sai Nagar, Autonagar, Hyderabad 500070
    3 Warangal Road Local Committee 07.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Maruti Poultry Farm (R.Srinivasa Rao), Narapally Village, Warangal Road
    4 Shamshabad Road Local Committe 09.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Venkateshwara Hatcheries Foods & Feeds, Thimmapur, Shamshabad, RR Dist.
    5 Gandipet Local Committee 10.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Praveenreddy Guest House, Near Cozy Club, Janwada
    6 Nizamabad / Karimnagar Road 11.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Varma Trading Corporation, Tadbund, Secunderabad
      Local Committee      
    7 Shadnagar Local Committee 12.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Community Hall, BV Rao Nagar, Chatanpally, Shadnagar
    8 Mahaboob Nagar Local Committee 13.01.2012 10.00 a.m. VHPL Office, Mahaboobnagar
    9 Kadthal Road Local Committee 16.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Laxma Reddy Gardens, Owaisi Hospital-Byramalguda Road, Champapet, Hyderabad
    10 Nagpur Local Committee 12.01.2012 10.00 a.m. VHPL Office, Nagpur
      (attended by Mr.Suresh R Walde) (9373120564)      
      Hyderabad Zonal Committee 17.01.2012 10.00 a.m. 3-5-823, HBC, Hyderguda, Hyderabad 500029
    R.O.: Mr.M.Harindra Reddy (9440629683)        
    Asstt. R.O.: Mr.V.Ravi Sankar        
22 Kolkata/Midnapur Zone          
    1 Kharagpur Local Committee 05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Parnna Kuti, Kousolla, Near VCC Bank, Kharagpur 721301
    2 Bankura Local Committee 06.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Atithya Lodge, Gobinda Nagar Bus Stand, Bankura 722102
    3 Garbeta Local Committee 09.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Khanika Lodge, Ganakbandhi, Amlagora, Garbeta 721121
    4 Kolkata/Midnapur Local Committee 10.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Vidyasagar Hall, Vidyasagar Road, Midnapore 721101
      Kolkata/Midnapur Zonal Committe 10.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Vidyasagar Hall, Library Road, Midnapore 721101
    R.O.: Mr.Arun Kumar Das (9836042600)        
23 Namakkal Zone          
    1 Pudanchandai Local Committee 05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Lakshmi Thirumana Mandapam (Ponnu Devi Thirumana Maligai), Bommakuttaimedu, Namakkal
    2 Erode Local Committee 06.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Savaama Garden, Opp.Railway Station, Erode 2
    3 Rasipuram Local Committee 07.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Rotary Hall, Indhara Nagar, Bharadhi Darshan Salai, Rasipuram
    4 Palladam Local Committee 09.01.2012 10.00 a.m. VHPL Office, 3/93, L-II, Periyar Nagar, Trichy Road, Near DSP Office, Palladam 641664 Tirupur Dt.
    5 Namakkal Local Committee 10.01.2012 09.00 a.m. NECC Office, 28-1, 1st Floor, Sri Krishna Complex, Karuppannan Street, SP Pudur, Namakkal 1
      Namakkal Zonal Committee 10.01.2012 03.00 p.m. NECC Office, 28-1, 1st Floor, Sri Krishna Complex, Karuppannan Street, SP Pudur, Namakkal 1
    R.O.: Mr.V.S.Balasubramanyam (9442621572)        
24 Pune Zonal Committee     05.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Hotel Utsav Deluxe, No.1, Chapalkar Center, 692/693, Market Yard, Pune- 400037
    R.O.: Mr.B.S.R.Sastry (09823277006)        
25 Vijayawada Zone          
    1 Kankipadu Local Committee 05.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Ajita Poultry Complex, Bandar Road, Prodduturu, Krishna Dt.
    2 Gannavaram Local Committee 05.01.2012 03.00 p.m. B Koteshwara Rao House, Raya Nagar, Near Rotary Club, Water Tank, Gannavaram
    3 Nunna Local Committee 06.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Venugopala Swamy Temple, Nunna, Krishna District
    4 Nuziveedu Local Committee 06.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Rotary Club, Nuziveedu, Krishna District.
    5 Challapalli Local Committee 07.01.2012 09.00 a.m. SHL Office, Laxmi Complex, Bandar Road, Challapalli, Krishna Dist.
    6 Kuchipudi Local Committee 07.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Satya Sai Theatre, Kuchipudi, Krishna District.
    7 Prattipadu Local Committee 09.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Kakani Uma Maheswara Rao Poultry Farm, Prathipadu, Guntur Dist.
    8 Bapatla / Tenali Local Committee 09.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Kollipara Milk Society, Kollipara
    9 Pamarru Local Committee 10.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Sivaram Theatre, Bandar Road, Pamarru
    10 Guntur Local Committee 11.01.2012 09.00 a.m. SHL Office, Chandra Mouli Nagar, Guntur
    11 Narsaraopeta Local Committee 11.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Sri Raghava Poultry Farm, Mulakaluru, Narasaraopeta, Guntur District.
    12 Chirala Local Committee 12.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Sri Usha Poultry Farm, Wada Revu Road, Cheerala, Prakasam District.
      Vijayawada Zonal Committee 13.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Smt.Uttara Devi & Dr BV Rao Bhavan, C/o.A.P.Poultry Federation, Enikepadu, Vijayawada Rural
    R.O.:Mr.Abdul Sattar (9949023351)        
    Asstt. R.O.: Mr.B.Vara Prasad (9490742643)        
26 Vizag Zone          
    1 Anakapalli Local Committee 05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Hotel Vijaya Residency, Opp.RTC Complex, Anakapally
    2 Vijayanagaram Local Committee 06.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Hotel Maruti Lodge, Near Fort, Vijayanagaram
    3 Srikakulam Local Committee 07.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Hotel Varam Residency, Palakonda Road, Srikakulam
    4 Vizag Local Local Committee 09.01.2012 09.00 a.m. NECC Office:D.No.49-14-6, 1st Floor, Opp.Laxmi Towers, Lalitha Nagar, Vizag 16
      Vizag Zonal Local Committee 09.01.2012 03.00 p.m. NECC Office:D.No.49-14-6, 1st Floor, Opp.Laxmi Towers, Lalitha Nagar, Vizag 16
    R.O.: Mr.M.V.Aravind (9849349088)        
    Asstt. R.O.: Mr.K.Draksharamu        
27 Warangal Zone          
    1 Adilabad Local Committee 05.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Ramakrishna Lodge, Mancherial
    2 Nizamabad Local Committee 06.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Premier Lodge, Armoor
    3 Karimnagar Local Committee 07.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Venkateshwara Hatcheries Limited Office, Raghunandan Road, Karimnagar
    4 Khammam Local Committee 09.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Sequel Resorts, Khammam
    5 Nalgonda Local Committee 10.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Nagarjuna Hotel, Kodada
    6 Warangal Local Committee 11.01.2012 09.00 a.m. Warangal Poultry Farmers' Association Building, BV Rao Bhabvan, Hunter Road, Hanamkonda
      Warangal Zonal Committee 11.01.2012 03.00 p.m. Warangal Poultry Farmers' Association Building, BV Rao Bhabvan, Hunter Road, Hanamkonda
    R.O.: Mr.P Srinivas (9347847727)        
    Assistant: Mr.Maharaj Sivaprasad        
28 Lucknow Zonal Committee     13.01.2012 10.00 a.m. Laboratory/Office of Venkateshwara Hatcheries, Lucknow
    R.O.: Mr.I.P.Trimurthulu (09810333396)        
  R.O.: Mr.Nikesh Gupta 09812001530)        
  Executive Committee     31.01.2012 11.00 a.m. Hotel Arora Towers, 9 Moledina Road, Camp, Pune 411001
             
NOTES:            
1 All eligible members are requested to take part in the elections.
2 Blank nomination forms can be obtained from the respective venue.
3

Nominations should be filed at least one hour before the election time with the Returning Officer of the respective zonal Committee at the Zonal Office/Venue specified above during office hours (10 a.m. to 5.30 p.m.)

4 Withdrawal can be done half of an hour before the election time
5 Polling time is for two hours from the election time.
6 Counting and declaration of results after polling.
 

- for any further clarification/details the respective Zonal office or Hyderabad Office (3-5-823, 2nd Floor, Hyderabad Business Center, Hyderguda, Hyderabad 500029 – Ph No.040-23234067) may please be contacted.

 
 

Chief Election Officer

K Satyanarayana